CFP

DISCOVER solicits paper submissions across five tracks as listed...

90

Committee

General Chairs
G. L. Easwara Prasad, MITE Moodabidri, India
Niranjan N. Chiplunkar, NMAMIT Nitte, India

Steering Committee
Debabrata Das, Chairman, IEEE Bangalore Section, India
N. R. Shetty, Former Vice-Chancellor, Bangalore University, India

Advisory Committee
G. K. Prabhu, MIT Manipal, India
G. R. Rai, MITE Moodabidri, India
K. Uma Maheshwar Rao, NITK Surathkal, India
Narasimha Bhat, Manipal Dot Net Pvt. Ltd., India
Nagaraj, VTU, India
Prashanth Bhat, Manipal Dot Net Pvt. Ltd., India
Rajesh Chowta, MITE Moodabidri, India
Rohit Bhat, Robosoft Technologies, India

Program Chairs
Anser Pasha C. A., MITE Moodabidri, India
Manohar Pai M. M., MIT Manipal, India
Niranjan U. C., Manipal Dot Net Pvt. Ltd., India
Venkatramana Bhat P., MITE Moodabidri, India

Organizing Chairs
Srikrishna Shastri C., MITE Moodabidri, India
Nagesh Prabhu, NMAMIT Nitte, India

Technical Programme Committee Chairs
Annappa B., NITK Surathkal, India
Ganesh Aithal, MITE Moodabidri, India
Manjunath K. N., MIT Manipal, India
Mohit P. Tahiliani, NITK Surathkal India
Radhika Pai, MIT Manipal, India
Satisha, MITE Moodabidri, India
Vasudeva Acharya, SMVITM Bantakal, India

Finance Chairs
Pushparaj Shetty, NITK Surathkal, India
Swapna Srinivasan, MITE Moodabidri, India

Sponsorship Chairs
Narendra U. P., MITE Moodabidri, India
Praveen Kalbhavi, Novigo Solutions, Mangalore, India

Publicity Chairs
Ashwini Holla, CEC Mangalore, India
Ganesh V. N., MITE Moodabidri, India
Keith Fernandes, SJEC Mangalore, India
Neelima B., NMAMIT Nitte, India
Ramalingam H. M., MITE Moodabidri, India
Ujjwal Verma, MIT Manipal, India

Registration Chairs
Annappa Swamy D. R., MITE Moodabidri, India
KVSSSS Sairam, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Ravinarayana B., MITE Moodabidri, India
Rekha Bhandarkar, NMAMIT Nitte, India

Local Arrangements
Balaji B, SoIS, Manipal, India
Malini Suvarna, MITE Moodabidri, India
Manjunath H., MITE Moodabidri, India
Pallavi Mane, MIT Manipal, India

Technical Programme Committee
Ananth, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Ansal, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Ashish Singh, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Aravind, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Anand Bhavikatti, Wipro, India
Anand, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Devaraj G., Qualcomm, India
Balasubramani, NMAMIT Nitte, India
B. R. Chandavarkar, NITK Surathkal, India
D. Ramesh, IIT Dhanbad, India
Jagadish, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Jeny Rajan, NITK Surathkal, India
Jidesh P., NITK Surathkal, India
Jose Alex Mathew, SCET Mangalore, India
K. S. Shivaprakash, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Krishnand Shet, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Karuna Pandit, NMAMIT Nitte, India
M. Devi Prasad, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Manoj V. N. V., Defence University Engineering College, Debre Zeit
Mohammed Javed, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Marthanda Babu, Bosch, India
Narendra V. G., MIT Manipal, India
Pius Pinto, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Rajesh Shetty, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Rajarshi Paul, Intel, India
Ramaprasad Poojary, Manipal University, Dubai
Raviraj Havaldhar, KLECET Belgavi, India
Ravi Shivaraya, KVGCET Sulia, India
Roshan Martis, VCET Puttur, India
Sumathi, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Shashidhar Koolagudi, NITK Surathkal, India
Sanju, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Sreekanth, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Sreenivas Pai, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Surendra, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Seetharam Keshav Rao, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Sarojadevi, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Sriram, MSRIT Bangalore, India
Siddalingaswamy P. C., MIT Manipal, India
Satyendra Shet, NMAMIT Nitte, India
T. K. Padmashri, MIT Manipal, India
Veenadevi, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Usha Desai, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Uday Kumar Reddy, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Uday Kumar Shenoy, NMAMIT Nitte, India
Yogeesh M, Siemens
Yuvaraju B. N., NIE Mysore, India

 

Location

Conference Venue

Mangalore Institute of Technology and Engineering, Near Moodabidri,
Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

Organizers

IEEE Mangalore Sub-Section

 

Organizing Chairs

Srikrishna Shastri C
Email: org [dot] discover18 [at] mite [dot] ac [dot] in

Nagesh Prabhu
Email: prabhunagesh [at] nitte [dot] edu [dot] in